All players are required to have a competition handicap on the day of play.
Please also note that all owners of ride on buggies must sign the club's buggy policy and provide the club with their appropriate insurance policy.
Mixed
1st - J Beech, R Beech, D Ruane, S Ruane (Runcorn G C) - £30 voucher each
2nd - A Hawksby, H Hill, A White, S Hawkey (Chester G C) - £20 voucher each
3rd - K Weston, J Birkenhead (Mersey Valley G C), A Birkenhead (Woolton G C), L Bowles (Sherdley Park G C) - £10 vouchers each
Mens
1st - B Wickens, P Massey, I Hughes, (Blundells Hill G C), A Duckers (Widnes G C) - £30 vouchers each
2nd - M Howard, E Williams, D Williams, N Goodright (Holyhead G C) - £20 vouchers each
3rd - M Thorne, G Burke, J Williams, I Fenwick (Holyhead G C) - £10 vouchers each
Nearest the pin
8th - K O'Reilly - (Upton-by-Chester G C) - £10 voucher
17th - I Hughes - (Blundells Hill G C) - £10 voucher
Team | Result | |
1st | Joanne Beech (16), Robert Beech (12), Darren Ruane (25) & Sue Ruane (36) | 90 |
2nd | Andy Hawksby (10), Heather Hill (17), Amanda White (16) & Stuart Hawkey (13) | 86 |
3rd | Barrie WICKENS (10), Paul MASSEY (9), Ian HUGHES (1) & Alex DUCKERS (2) | 86 |
4th | Kevin David O'Reilly (12), Martin J Evans (25), Tony Brunyee (11) & Freddie Storrer (28) | 85 |
5th | Christopher Cutler (15), Fraser Fowlie (10), Andrew Davies (18) & Alastair Jeffcott (18) | 85 |
6th | Robin Holden (17), Fraser James McGuire (12), Stephen Hughes (15) & R Morrison (18) | 84 |
7th | Mathew Howard (5), Emlyn M. Williams (4), D R Williams (4) & N Goodright (7) | 82 |
8th | Mike Thorne (6), G Burke (12), J D Williams (16) & Ian Fenwick (10) | 82 |
9th | Paul Goodeve (8), Peter McFarlane (6), Walter Paul Jones (10) & M Smith (16) | 81 |
10th | Rob Ginley (9), Darren Wignall (12), Steve Lawrence (15) & Matthew Taylor (0) | 80 |
11th | Linda Bowles (27), Keith Weston (18), Jeff Birkenhead (18) & Angela Birkenhead (19) | 79 |
12th | Damian Corr (19), Steve Nelson (8), Gary Antony Thatcher (18) & Colin Quinn (8) | 78 |
13th | Steve Alcock (8), John (Nick) Jones (20), Alex Knight (7) & Paul Smith (2) | 78 |
14th | Ann Bailey (36), Ian Bailey (6), Ray Picken (21) & Sharon Picken (31) | 77 |
15th | Jo Davies (21), Wynn Davies (15), Monica Eileen Jones (19) & John Clifford Jones (11) | 77 |
16th | Maureen Faulkner (21), Christine Knight (17), Angela Moss (24) & Jane Robinson (14) | 77 |
17th | Dave Price (10), Ray Jones (6), John Rich Thomas (15) & Christopher Roberts (16) | 76 |
18th | Jeffrey Holt (7), Michael Knight (15), Tony Kulkowski (13) & Phil Tasker (17) | 76 |
19th | Andy Hughes (18), Paul Francis (8), Vanessa Bailey (23) & Stacey Woodhall (31) | 75 |
20th | Patricia Antlett (20), Brian Antlett (22), Barbara Craven (21) & John Craven (28) | 64 |
21st | Stuart Bull (25), Veronica Bull (35), Bob Mannia (19) & Gill Mannia (31) | 63 |
22nd | Gill Tudor (14), R G Tudor (13), Gwyneth Eardley (23) & Martin Margerison (18) | 62 |
23rd | Paul Hymes (18), Steve Cunnington (25) & Joe Ryan (18) | DQ one team member no affiliated club |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour