More

Chester Golf Club

Charity Mixed Open 2021 Start Sheet

Sunday 9th May White Tees , Chester Course

17/20

TimeTeam
08:50Ian HUGHES (1.3) - Blundells Hill, Alex DUCKERS (2.6) - Blundells Hill, Joseph Knowles (6.1) - Blundells Hill & Paul MASSEY (7.1) - Blundells Hill
09:00R Smith (12.2) - Queens Park, J Howard (16.9) - Onneley, J Grant (25.6) - Onneley & D Shepherd (33.1) - Queens Park
09:10Steven Eric Harry (15.9) - Wrexham, Graham Ellis (25.6) - Wrexham, Jason Hill (25.6) - Clays & Robin Roop (25.6) - Clays
09:20Amy Toft (1.3), Christine Skellon (7.8), Steffan Cooling (10.9) & Steve Heaps (10.9) - The Kendleshire
09:30Stephen Hughes (4.2), Chris Bell (15.4) - Clays, Manish Adke (25.6) - Clays & Arvind Arya (25.6) - Clays
09:40Paul Hardy (13.0) - Clays, Visva Balakrishnan (21.2) - Clays, Aaron Jones (21.2) - Clays & Iqbal Shergill (21.2) - Clays
09:50Simon Nunnery (7.9) - Blundells Hill, Paul Byron (12.1) - Blundells Hill, Fraser Dermott (15.9) - Blundells Hill & Frank Callan (22.3) - Blundells Hill
10:00Glynn Taylor (4.2) - Ashton-under-Lyne, Graham Johnson (6.2) - Ashton-under-Lyne, Ian Duncan (8.2) - Ashton-under-Lyne & Paul Cooper (8.3) - Ashton-under-Lyne
10:10Dean Abeal (1.6) - Harwood, ANDREW BARROW (6.5) - North Manchester, Keith Webb (9.2) - Harwood & Jack Walmsley (16.9) - Harwood
10:20Tony Brunyee (10.0) - Wrexham, John Clifford Jones (11.3) - Wrexham, Monica Eileen Jones (17.6) - Wrexham & Janet Brunyee (24.3) - Wrexham
10:30Martin O'Keeffe (3.6) - Ashton-under-Lyne, Darren Shenton (11.5) - Ashton-under-Lyne, Mark Newman (13.5) - Ashton-under-Lyne & Darren Howles (15.7) - Ashton-under-Lyne
10:40Jacob Hall (2.8) - Ashton-under-Lyne, Lee Butterworth (5.3) - Ashton-under-Lyne, Joe Lawton (7.2) - Ashton-under-Lyne & Jerry Hall (13.1) - Ashton-under-Lyne
10:50Mike Kelly (1.6) - Ashton-under-Lyne, Nigel Kay (8.2) - Ashton-under-Lyne, Andrew Dawson (13.7) - Ashton-under-Lyne & Neil O'Keeffe (14.8) - Ashton-under-Lyne
11:00Neil Stableford (8.8) - Ashton-under-Lyne, Martin Wild (10.3) - Ashton-under-Lyne, Andrew Wooller (16.0) - Ashton-under-Lyne & P Tetlow (17.2) - Fairfield
11:10Mark Spilsbury (4.8), Bill Brett (7.9), Niell Fraser (11.1) & Mike Whiting (12.5)
11:20Stuart Bull (23.9), Bob Mannia (26.6) - Didsbury, Veronica Bull (33.2) & Gill Mannia (33.7) - Didsbury
11:30Steve Spandrzyk (9.8) - Lilleshall Hall, Simon Connor (14.0) - Lilleshall Hall, Peter Bond (14.9) - Lilleshall Hall & Ian Cleary (19.5) - Lilleshall Hall
11:40Geoffrey Ascroft (1.9) - Lilleshall Hall, Robert Robinson (8.1) - Lilleshall Hall, Simon Parker (11.0) - Lilleshall Hall & Gary Mason (2) (14.2) - Oxley Park
11:50John Mayoh (6.8) - Northenden, Nick Richardson (12.0) - Northenden, Alex Kay (12.1) - Ashton-under-Lyne & Chris Richardson (24.2) - Ashton-under-Lyne
12:00Daniel Witterick (8.3) - Northenden, Dominic Taylor (11.0) - Northenden, James Skivington (12.0) - Northenden & Ben Hains (16.2) - Northenden
12:10Kevin Lloyd (9.2) - Lakeside (Garthmyl) Golf Course, Garry L Jones (12.0) - Lakeside (Garthmyl) Golf Course, Huw Morgan (16.9) - Lakeside (Garthmyl) Golf Course & David Harding (21.2) - Lakeside (Garthmyl) Golf Course
12:20Lewis Meston (1.2) - Bramall Park, Robert Meston (6.1) - Bramall Park, Mel Gough (16.0) - Rossendale & Wendy Meston (17.6) - Rossendale
12:30Terry Hurst (8.7) - West Lancashire, Alan Barber (13.1) - West Lancashire, Mary Barber (22.8) - West Lancashire & Pauline Hurst (24.7) - West Lancashire
12:40John Peck (10.7) - West Lancashire, Michael Sharman (13.8) - West Lancashire, Lorna Sharman (15.1) - West Lancashire & Gill Peck (26.5) - West Lancashire
12:50Paul John Finnegan (13.4) - West Lancashire, Gordon Bibby (22.3) - West Lancashire, Joan Finnegan (23.7) - West Lancashire & Patricia Bibby (31.1) - West Lancashire
13:00John Byrne (14.1) - West Lancashire, Susan Byrne (16.2) - West Lancashire, Alison Crawford (19.6) - West Lancashire & Lawrence Crawford (26.6) - West Lancashire
13:10Geoffrey Houlbrook (15.6) - Upton-by-Chester, Heather Hill (16.7), John Chatburn (18.3) & Jane Bell (24.0)
13:20Mike Hassall (1.1) - The Mere, John Mercer (25.0) - Poulton Park, Glennis Hassall (26.0) - Poulton Park & Deborah Mercer (28.3) - Poulton Park
13:30Andy Hawksby (9.1), Dave Wells (9.1), Pat Wells (9.4) & Amanda White (14.4)
13:40Adam Slobom (15.6) - Dean Wood, Tom Brothwood (19.0) - Dean Wood, Kenneth Lyon (23.5) - Dean Wood & John RR McHugh (27.2) - Dean Wood
13:50Paul A Buckley (7.9) - Worsley, Frederick Nelson (11.2) - Worsley, Paul Barlow (15.6) - Worsley & Brendan Whelan (17.7) - Worsley
14:00Ian Cadwallader (11.2) - Welshpool, Beverley Cadwallader (12.2) - Llanymynech, Clive Andrew (17.3) - Llanymynech & Katey Adele Andrew (23.8) - Llanymynech
14:10DANIEL JAMES CROOK (0.5) - Leigh, SHAUN KENWORTHY (8.8) - Leigh, CHRISTOPHER FLYNN (9.5) - Leigh & WILLIAM HOWARD MARSDEN (12.6) - Leigh
14:20Philip Johnson (23.8) - Holywell, Chris Reid (23.8) - Flint, Brian Tierney (23.8) - Holywell & David J Williams (23.8) - Holywell
14:30Ann Evans (15.4) - Aldersey Green, Janet Stewart (15.4) - Vale of Llangollen, Viviann Sands CompetitionSec: (21.2) - Aldersey Green & Sandy McDonough Lady Captain (22.4) - Aldersey Green
14:40Scott Noble (8.0), Simon Murphy (13.0) - Davyhulme Park, Peter McKenna (14.2) - Davyhulme Park & Peter Rogers (15.9) - Davyhulme Park
14:50Ian Smith (15.7), Arthur John Dodd (19.4), Mike Stuart Jones (23.6) &
15:00 

Back to Charity Mixed Open 2021



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.