More

Chester Golf Club

Charity Mixed Open 2022

Sunday 8th May 2022, White & Red Tees, Chester

(85% handicap allowance)

Mens Teams

Winners: Christopher Brett , Mike Stuart Jones , Paul ROBERTS & Matthew Worthington. Voucher each for £35

2nd Place: Dave Law , John Bardsley , JAS RAI & Stephen Smith. Voucher each for £25

3rd Place: I French, J Neary , B Boardman  & Harry Marquart.  Voucher each for £15

Mixed Teams

Winners: Graham Dalling , Jackie Walley , Calum McDonald  & Kirsty Macdonald. Voucher each for £35

2nd Place: Imelda Foster, Kay Sawrey , Stephen Sawrey  & Stephen Foster. Voucher each for £25

3rd Place: Stephen Foster , Sally Pearson , Christine Skellon & Nathan Pearson. Voucher each for £15

Spot Prizes

Nearest the pin on the 8th: John Neary. Voucher for £10 (P) 

Nearest the pin on the 17th: Nathan Pearson. Voucher for £10

Nearest the pin in 2 on the 9th: Bobby Boardman. Voucher for £10 (P) 

Nearest the pin in 2 on the 18th: Joe Evans. Voucher for £10

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1stChristopher Brett (18), Mike Stuart Jones (26), Paul ROBERTS (24) & Matthew Worthington (24) 90
2ndDave Law (17), John Bardsley (17), JAS RAI (25) & Stephen Smith (18) 89
3rdGraham Dalling (6), Jackie Walley (31), Calum McDonald (14) & Kirsty Macdonald (8) 88
4thI French (13), J Neary (12), B Boardman (20) & Harry Marquart (24) 88
5thGareth Evans (0201) (14), Joseph Evans (9), Aled Bayley (1835) (13) & Gethin O'Sullivan (20) 87
6thImelda Foster (21), Kay Sawrey (26), Stephen Sawrey (15) & Stephen Foster (15) 86
7thStephen Foster (3), Sally Pearson (27), Christine Skellon (10) & Nathan Pearson (5) 86
8thNeil Chaddock (10), Dave Wells (10), Pat Wells (11) & Amanda White (17) 85
9thFrancis Howard (14), Cheryl Howard (20), Mike Page (14) & Marion Page (17) 85
10thGeoffrey Cleaver (10), Simon Ollerenshaw (12), David Storer (18) & Steven Handley (15) 85
11thSandy McDonough (21), Bill McDonough (20), Neil Curtis (13) & Andie Curtis (35) 84
12thEileen Shirley Blundell (23), Peter Blundell (20), Joan Lockwood (19) & Thomas Lockwood (4) 83
13thHoward Ridley (16), John Court (23), Georges Barrett (22) & Kevin Hutcheson (18) 83
14thSam Chewins (12), Gareth Hannaby (4), Ruth Bell (30) & James Daniel Walker-Smith (4) 82
15thJ Bennett (7), J Culshaw (15), D Mulholland (17) & KENNETH WILLIAMS (21) 81
16thJohn Chatburn (20), Gail Powell (22), Steve Powell (15) & Geoffrey Houlbrook (15) 81
17thD Greslow (13), N Riley (12), R Milward (15) & J Balshaw (7) 80
18thAlan Goodall (26), Susan Clarke (38), Bev Harrop (38) & Ryan Goodall (15) 79
19thJonathan Steed (22), G Morley (14), Jacqueline Morley (27) & Philippa Steed (26) 79
20thC Baker (17), A Wareing (11), M Niblock (12) & P McLean (16) 79
21stMarc Heames (18), Brian Ashman (11), Tony Sanders (24) & Richard Fiona LANGTON (20) 79
22ndsean savage (16), Graeme Mann (17), Janet Savage (32) & Jacqueline A Mann (30) 78
23rdPeter edward Pearce (15), Ben Pearce (9), Wayne Jones (10) & Alan Gwinnett (10) 78
24thJohn Owens (21), Paul Strange (5), Chris Flinn (8) & Peter Roberts (18) 76
25thAndy Hawksby (7), Michael Knight (14), Christine Knight (18) & Carole Ann Lace (25) 76
26thCathy Goddard (24), Brett Allen (-1), Paula Cuttiford (28) & Nick Cuttiford (14) 74
27thFred Lord (13), Dale Harvey (5), Lawrence Williams (18) & Raymond Phillips (19) 73
28thPeter Hall (13), James M Garnett (9), Joe Lunn (6) & J Andrew Pierce (11) 70
29thMark Day (11), Tracey Day (31), Robert Aitken (25) & Kate Aitken (36) 69
30thSam Walsh (23), Joe Craven (24), Richard Ankers (12) & Harry Walsh (5) 68


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.