(85% handicap allowance)
Men's Teams:
Winners receive high street vouchers to the value of £40 per person.
Second receive high street vouchers to the value of £30 per person.
Third receive high street vouchers to the value of £20 per person.
Fourth receive high street vouchers to the value of £10 per person.
Mixed teams:
Winners receive high street vouchers to the value of £30 per person.
Second receive high street vouchers to the value of £20 per person.
Third receive high street vouchers to the value of £10 per person.
Vouchers will be sent to the winners.
Team | Result | |
1st | D Shepherd (37), R Smith (14), J Howard (19) & J Grant (28) | 104 |
2nd | James Skivington (13), Dominic Taylor (12), Ben Hains (17) & Daniel Witterick (9) | 94 |
3rd | Wendy Meston (19), Robert Meston (7), Mel Gough (17) & Lewis Meston (1) | 92 |
4th | Simon Murphy (14), Peter Rogers (17), Peter McKenna (15) & Scott Noble (9) | 91 |
5th | John RR McHugh (29), Tom Brothwood (20), Adam Slobom (16) & Kenneth Lyon (25) | 91 |
6th | Simon Connor (14), Steve Spandrzyk (10), Peter Bond (16) & Ian Cleary (20) | 89 |
7th | Aaron Jones (24), Iqbal Shergill (26), Visva Balakrishnan (29) & Paul Hardy (14) | 87 |
8th | SHAUN KENWORTHY (9), DANIEL JAMES CROOK (1), WILLIAM HOWARD MARSDEN (14) & CHRISTOPHER FLYNN (10) | 87 |
9th | Jacob Hall (3), Lee Butterworth (6), Jerry Hall (14) & Joe Lawton (8) | 86 |
10th | Paul Barlow (16), Paul A Buckley (9), Brendan Whelan (19) & Frederick Nelson (12) | 85 |
11th | Neil Stableford (9), Andrew Wooller (17), P Tetlow (18) & Martin Wild (11) | 85 |
12th | Sandy McDonough Lady Captain (24), Ann Evans (16), Janet Stewart (19) & Viviann Sands CompetitionSec: (22) | 85 |
13th | Neil O'Keeffe (15), Mike Kelly (2), Nigel Kay (9) & Andrew Dawson (14) | 82 |
14th | Bill Brett (9), Niell Fraser (12), Mark Spilsbury (5) & Mike Whiting (14) | 82 |
15th | Paul MASSEY (8), Ian HUGHES (2), Alex DUCKERS (3) & Joseph Knowles (7) | 81 |
16th | Fraser Dermott (17), Simon Nunnery (9), Paul Byron (13) & Frank Callan (24) | 80 |
17th | David J Williams (3), Chris Reid (3), Philip Johnson (10) & Brian Tierney (12) | 79 |
18th | Simon Parker (12), Robert Robinson (9), Gary Mason (2) (15) & Geoffrey Ascroft (2) | 79 |
19th | Kevin Lloyd (9), Garry L Jones (13), Huw Morgan (18) & David Harding (22) | 79 |
20th | Keith Webb (9), Dean Abeal (2), Jack Walmsley (18) & ANDREW BARROW (7) | 78 |
21st | Arthur John Dodd (20), Ian Smith (17) & Mike Stuart Jones (25) | 77 |
22nd | Christine Skellon (9), Amy Toft (3), Steve Heaps (12) & Steffan Cooling (12) | 76 |
23rd | Stephen Hughes (4), Chris Bell (20), Manish Adke (43) & Arvind Arya (28) | 76 |
24th | Martin O'Keeffe (3), Darren Howles (17), Darren Shenton (12) & Mark Newman (14) | 75 |
25th | Andy Hawksby (9), Dave Wells (9), Pat Wells (10) & Amanda White (15) | 74 |
26th | Paul Cooper (9), Graham Johnson (7), Glynn Taylor (4) & Ian Duncan (9) | 74 |
27th | Mike Hassall (1), John Mercer (26), Deborah Mercer (30) & Glennis Hassall (27) | 74 |
28th | Jane Bell (25), John Chatburn (20), Heather Hill (18) & Geoffrey Houlbrook (16) | 73 |
29th | Robin Roop (28), Jason Hill (14), Graham Ellis (9) & Steven Eric Harry (12) | 70 |
30th | Monica Eileen Jones (19), John Clifford Jones (12), Tony Brunyee (10) & Janet Brunyee (26) | 70 |
31st | Ian Cadwallader (17), Beverley Cadwallader (13), Clive Andrew (19) & Katey Adele Andrew (25) | 69 |
32nd | Stuart Bull (26), Veronica Bull (34), Bob Mannia (28) & Gill Mannia (35) | 67 |
33rd | John Peck (11), Gill Peck (27), Michael Sharman (14) & Lorna Sharman (16) | 65 |
34th | Alan Barber (14), Mary Barber (24), Terry Hurst (9) & Pauline Hurst (26) | 59 |
35th | Lawrence Crawford (28), Alison Crawford (21), John Byrne (15) & Susan Byrne (17) | 56 |
36th | Chris Richardson (26), Nick Richardson (13), Alex Kay (13) & John Mayoh (7) | DQ Rule 3.3b No card returned |