82 players have been signed up for this competition as of 3:51 AM Wednesday 15th May
Adrian Aplin (Whittaker Golf Club) |
Mark Ashford (17.6) |
Colin Atherton (Bromborough Golf Club) |
Visva Balakrishnan (Clays Golf Club) |
James Balmforth (7.9) |
Micheal Balmforth (Bidston Golf Club) |
Andrew Barratt (19.8) |
Andrew John Bettley (Vale Royal Abbey Golf Club) |
Nicholas Bettley (Vale Royal Abbey Golf Club) |
Paul Bladen (Helsby Golf Club) |
Roger Bowley (Sandiway Golf Club) |
Gary Bush (4.0) |
Simon Camilleri (6.0) |
Andrew Cattermole (Upton-by-Chester Golf Club) |
Daniel Cawley (Bromborough Golf Club) |
Colin Clarke (Padeswood & Buckley) |
Tony Cullen (Runcorn Golf Club) |
Mark Andrew Davenport (6.4) |
Ross Davenport (17.6) |
Liam Devaney (9.8) |
Jim Draper (17.4) |
Nick Duffin (Huddersfield) |
Rory Ferguson (Eastham Lodge Golf Club) |
Joan Finnegan (West Lancashire Golf Club) |
Philip Ford (15.9) |
W Ford (Huyton & Prescot Golf Club) |
Fraser Fowlie (11.0) |
Barry France (Huyton & Prescot Golf Club) |
Brian Garthwaite (7.7) |
Chris Gleave (9.3) |
Martin Greaves (Pike Hills) |
Jim Hacking (Caldy) |
Tony Hall (10.7) |
Vincent Hall (Allerton Manor Golf Club) |
Rick Hawkley (Upton-by-Chester Golf Club) |
Andy Hawksby (7.2) |
Martin Hill (14.1) |
Robin Holden (16.8) |
Louis Holt (Caldy Golf Club) |
Richard Z Hughes (Heswall Golf Club) |
Stephen Hughes (6.1) |
Andrew F Johnson (13.8) |
Bryn P. JONES (Old Padeswood Golf Club) |
Craig Jones (10.3) |
David Gareth Jones (4.0) |
Ian Jones (12.8) |
Ken Lau (20.1) |
Mok Sou Leung (20.4) |
Keith Lowe (9.2) |
Bill Mackenzie (Eaton Golf Club (Chester)) |
Anthony Marsh (10.8) |
Alan Mathias (Vale of Llangollen Golf Club) |
Ciaran McCormick (Northop Country Park Golf Club) |
Clive MEAKIN (Old Padeswood Golf Club) |
Neil Norris (11.1) |
Kevin O'Connor (Aldersey Green Golf Club) |
Ian Orme (Upton-by-Chester Golf Club) |
Jamie Pain (13.1) |
Trevor Pathak (The Wilmslow) |
Keith Phipps (Eastham Lodge Golf Club) |
Malcolm Pierce (18.5) |
Nigel Pike (12.4) |
Jon Pugh (16.5) |
Ken Pugh (20.9) |
Danny Reid (Eaton Golf Club (Chester)) |
William Riddick (Eaton Golf Club (Chester)) |
Gary Rigby (Runcorn Golf Club) |
Ian Sanderson (18.1) |
Iqbal Shergill (Clays) |
Andrew Stowell (Eaton Golf Club (Chester)) |
William Sum (Banstead Downs Golf Club) |
Steven Tarr (Hawarden Golf Club) |
Jim Taska (11.1) |
Mark Thorp (13.8) |
Ian Trow (13.4) |
Christopher Walsh (Padeswood & Buckley) |
Charlie Watts (Delamere Forest Golf Club) |
Julian Watts (21.7) |
Steve Wells (Withington Golf Club) |
David A Williams (19.6) |
Kwan Wong (Banstead Downs Golf Club) |
Mark Woodruff (12.9) |