More

Chester Golf Club

Chester Festival (Men) 2019

Saturday 11th May 2019, White Tees, Chester (Men)

(9/10 handicap allowance)

1st: R M Taylor & John Findlay (Vicars Cross) Receive trophy and Voucher £100 each

2nd: Niell Fraser & Tom Parry (Chester) Voucher £80 each

3rd: A G Moscrop & Tom Doherty (Vicars Cross) Voucher £60 each

4th:David Kennedy & John Kiely (Eaton) Voucher £50 each

5th:H F Baxendale & D Stoddard (Vicars Cross) Voucher £30 each

Vouchers via Scott Booth, Chester professional.

Twos sweep via Scott Booth, Chester professional

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamNett Results
1stR M Taylor (5) & John Findlay (14) 63
2ndNiell Fraser (10) & Tom Parry (13) 65
3rdA. G. Moscrop (10) & Tom Doherty (11) 66
4thDavid Kennedy (13) & John Kiely (15) 67
5thH F Baxendale (16) & D Stoddart (21) 67
6thSimon Williams (2) & Hari Griffith (13) 67
7thBill Brett (5) & Stephen Hughes (14) 68
8thDenver Brazier (3) & Dave Langley (12) 68
9thCallum Ferguson (1) & A Ferguson (5) 68
10thSean Harford (9) & Anthony Manning-Stanley (4) 68
11thJake Weaver (5) & Joshua Lyth (9) 69
12thIan Trow (12) & Richard Waddilove (5) 69
13thMel Maguire (12) & Martin Betts (2) 69
14thRichard Peers (28) & David G Evans (10) 69
15thMok Sou Leung (10) & Steve Powell (14) 69
16thColin Quinn (7) & Martin Wild (8) 70
17thIan Rimmer (5) & David Richard Dickinson (11) 70
18thR J B Baird (2) & Robin Akehurst (5) 70
19thKeith Sutton (9) & G Wilkinson (10) 70
20thDavid Killoran (5) & Andrew Chamberlain (13) 71
21stV A Royle (8) & Thomas Jones (17) 71
22ndG Osborne (8) & Phil Moses (14) 71
23rdLeon Clowes (5) & Jack Nicholson (-2) 71
24thI Mathews (17) & A Roberts (7) 72
25thS P Evans (10) & N J Liddle (12) 72
26thDavid Pealing (5) & Gregory Mills (8) 73
27thChris Jones (14) & Dave Weir (5) 73
28thG Gillam (12) & M Selby (12) 73
29thS Birkett (6) & R B Irvine (12) 73
30thPaul William Wright (11) & Craig Gillam (7) 73
31stPeter Roberts (8) & Jon Bailey (11) 73
32ndMark Walker (7) & Jonathon Galletly (6) 74
33rdJames Lightfoot (5) & Richard Stedman (5) 74
34thG Barnes (14) & P B Markham (10) 74
35thJason Bowdler (10) & G R Anderson (7) 74
36thSam Hart (10) & Craig Keenan (5) 74
37thTerry Griffiths (14) & Andrew Douglas (7) 74
38thDavid Smith (11) & John Steadman (10) 74
39thPhilip Taylor (10) & J Downey (13) 74
40thRoy Claxton (10) & John Loughlin (11) 75
41stStewart Campbell (5) & M K Green (5) 75
42ndGraham Duckers (5) & Roland Moore (12) 75
43rdSimon Dangar (3) & Bernard Turner (9) 75
44thPeter Meggison (8) & M Earley (13) 76
45thLeon Baines (11) & Keith Sutton (18) 77
46thA Barker (15) & M J Allen (15) 78
47thJ Cook (14) & I Vernon (14) 79
48thM J Glaister (20) & Rob Millar (17) 79
49thB J Ellis (20) & K H Hawker (23) 79
50thPeter Bostock (2) & Paul Wheatley (7) 80
51stPeter Jones (17) & Ben Herd (15) 80
52ndColin Dunne (18) & John Dodds (22) 80
53rdJames Devenney (11) & Richard Compson (13) 81
54thPeter Longson (14) & Alan H Wood (11) 81
55thJohn Powis (18) & Geoffrey Williams (17) 81
56thDavid Waterhouse (12) & Jerry Woodley (11) 84
57thIan Graves (14) & Peter Hulmes (14) 84
58thGraham Harding (22) & Tommy Kearns (20) 86
59thTerry Given (17) & Jerry Durkin (18) 88
60thWarren Dodd (2) & Adam Wright (17) NR


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.