More

Chester Golf Club

Charity Mixed Open 2019

Sunday 12th May 2019, White & Red Tees, Chester

Mixed

1st - J Beech, R Beech, D Ruane, S Ruane (Runcorn G C) - £30 voucher each

2nd - A Hawksby, H Hill, A White, S Hawkey (Chester G C) - £20 voucher each

3rd - K Weston, J Birkenhead (Mersey Valley G C), A Birkenhead (Woolton G C), L Bowles (Sherdley Park G C) - £10 vouchers each

Mens

1st - B Wickens, P Massey, I Hughes, (Blundells Hill G C), A Duckers (Widnes G C) - £30 vouchers each

2nd - M Howard, E Williams, D Williams, N Goodright (Holyhead G C) - £20 vouchers each

3rd - M Thorne, G Burke, J Williams, I Fenwick (Holyhead G C) - £10 vouchers each

Nearest the pin

8th - K O'Reilly - (Upton-by-Chester G C) - £10 voucher

17th - I Hughes - (Blundells Hill G C) - £10 voucher

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Joanne Beech (16), Robert Beech (12), Darren Ruane (25) & Sue Ruane (36) 90
2nd Andy Hawksby (10), Heather Hill (17), Amanda White (16) & Stuart Hawkey (13) 86
3rd Barrie WICKENS (10), Paul MASSEY (9), Ian HUGHES (1) & Alex DUCKERS (2) 86
4th Kevin David O'Reilly (12), Martin J Evans (25), Tony Brunyee (11) & Freddie Storrer (28) 85
5th Christopher Neil Cutler (15), Fraser Fowlie (10), Andrew Davies (18) & Alastair Jeffcott (18) 85
6th Robin Holden (17), Fraser James McGuire (12), Stephen Hughes (15) & R Morrison (18) 84
7th Mathew Howard (5), Emlyn M. Williams (4), D R Williams (4) & N Goodright (7) 82
8th Mike Thorne (6), G Burke (12), J D Williams (16) & Ian Fenwick (10) 82
9th Paul Goodeve (8), Peter McFarlane (6), Walter Paul Jones (10) & M Smith (16) 81
10th Rob Ginley (9), Darren Wignall (12), Steve Lawrence (15) & Matthew Taylor (0) 80
11th Keith Weston (18), Jeff Birkenhead (18), Angela Birkenhead (19) & Linda Bowles (27) 79
12th Damian Corr (19), Steve Nelson (8), Gary Antony Thatcher (18) & Colin Quinn (8) 78
13th Steve Alcock (8), John (Nick) Jones (20), Alex Knight (7) & Paul Smith (2) 78
14th Ann Bailey (36), Ian Bailey (6), Ray Picken (21) & Sharon Picken (31) 77
15th Jo Davies (21), Wynn Davies (15), Monica Eileen Jones (19) & John Clifford Jones (11) 77
16th Maureen Faulkner (21), Christine Knight (17), Angela Moss (24) & Jane Robinson (14) 77
17th Dave Price (10), Ray Jones (6), John Rich Thomas (15) & Christopher Roberts (16) 76
18th Jeffrey Holt (7), Michael Knight (15), Tony Kulkowski (13) & Phil Tasker (17) 76
19th Andy Hughes (18), Paul Francis (8), Vanessa Bailey (23) & Stacey Woodhall (31) 75
20th Patricia Antlett (20), Brian Antlett (22), Barbara Craven (21) & John Craven (28) 64
21st Stuart Bull (25), Veronica Bull (35), Bob Mannia (19) & Gill Mannia (31) 63
22nd Gill Tudor (14), Gwyneth Eardley (23), Martin Margerison (18) & R G Tudor (13) 62
23rd Paul Hymes (18), Steve Cunnington (25) & Joe Ryan (18) DQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.