More

Chester Golf Club

Seniors AM-AM Open May 2019

Monday 20th May 2019, Yellow Tees, Chester

Winners each receive voucher for £75

Second place each receive voucher for £60

Third place each receive voucher for £30

Nearest the pin receives voucher for £20

Straightest drive receives voucher for £20

 

Nearest the Pin: John Wilson

Straightest Drive: Mark Roberts

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Steve Chamberlain (21), Paul Clutterbuck (13), John Dyer (19) & Mark Perrin (10) 90
2nd Pat Rosney (15), Trevor Lafferty (10), Derrick Butler (12) & Derek Churchman (13) 90
3rd Patrick Keville (16), John J Walsh (20), Michael John Hilton (12) & Frank Edward Davidson (20) 86
4th M Gulliver (22), C H Jones (23), David Everton (14) & P R Rathbone (23) 86
5th J A Barratt (12), S W BLUNT (14), David Tunnicliffe (21) & Michael Capey (16) 85
6th M Balmforth (17), Colin Fraser (18), Thomas Cooper (16) & Brian Cropper (15) 84
7th S K Gregson (14), W Shacklady (7), Mark Bretherton (8) & Peter Maguire (16) 84
8th Graham R Bower (21), Roy Strefford (21), Phil Pickering (19) & John Sykes (25) 83
9th Richard Jones (11), David A Roberts (11), Stephen Holt (9) & Elwyn Price-Morris (7) 83
10th Les Welch (21), W Hunter (13), Terry Tyler (15) & P Warner (11) 83
11th DAVID Jones (17), Arthur Stubbs (15), Bob Egerton (13) & Bob Bailey (9) 83
12th Mark Stephen Roberts (8), David Phillips (11), Eryl Wyn Rowlands (20) & Alan Sifleet (10) 82
13th David Green (16), C J Clark (13), K L A Monty (6) & Brian Black (16) 81
14th Austin Ball (10), Steve Stringfellow (13), Andrew Bond (11) & Mark Helm (18) 81
15th Paul Kavanagh (12), D Rigg (18), E Barr (15) & Terry Kavanagh (11) 81
16th K Byrom (15), K J Halton (17), Cyril Rice (17) & Geoffrey Thomas Ashton (11) 80
17th Steve Walsh (14), Peter Rosney (4), Ed Crewdson (19) & Leslie Bithell (9) 80
18th david symons (18), Dave Rabone (14), Michael Edwards (15) & Kenneth White (14) 78
19th Grahame Peter Simmons (13), Christopher Horrocks (12), Steven John Horrocks (17) & Sidney Casey (17) 77
20th Jim Noblett (16), Mike Stones (14), Tom Cameron (14) & John Wilson (9) 77
21st Brian Dillon (15), Derek Dillon (16), Alan Cooper (20) & Roy Fogg (15) 77
22nd Mike Doyle (22), John Robinson (20), Tony Jackson (16) & Alan Poole (28) 74
23rd B E Pearce (10), Keith Bevan (11), John Sloane (15) & D E T Griffiths (10) 74
24th D G Marchant (17), R Sinclair Snr (16), J D Stenton (16) & C T Davies (14) 73
25th David Morgan (23), Nigel Booth (21), Michael Ascroft (25) & Anthony Darlington (24) 73
26th M Wain (17), John A Lomas (20), M Oldfield (16) & Nev Salt (12) 72
27th Roger Blackwell (15), Keith Wynne (11), Kenneth Evans (16) & David Bell (14) 70
28th Martin Jump (21), Jack Holland (22), David Winthrop (21) & Robert Winstanley (21) 59
29th A P Smith (24), J Goodman (29) & I O Goulty (9) 59


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.