(90% handicap allowance)
Winners awarded the Curzon Salver and £70 vouchers each
2nd received £60 vouchers each
3rd received £50 vouchers each
4th received £40 vouchers each
5th received £30 vouchers each
6th received £20 vouchers each
Nearest the pin on the 18th Graham Dalling receives £10 voucher
Nearest the pin on the 17th Vicky Hadley receives £10 voucher
Nearest the pin on the 3rd John Broadley receives £10 voucher
Nearest the pin on the 8th Ray Brown receives £10 voucher
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Kathleen Wilkinson (11) & Colin Wilkinson (16) | 44 |
2nd | Robert Higginbotham (13) & Jenny Higginbotham (15) | 42 |
3rd | Jonathan Steed (20) & Philippa Steed (21) | 40 |
4th | Mark Corden (14) & Caron Corden (23) | 40 |
5th | Christine Skellon (7) & Steve Heaps (14) | 39 |
6th | Andy Hawksby (10) & Amanda White (14) | 39 |
7th | Sheila Goulbourne (20) & John Hall (12) | 39 |
8th | M R Cooper (14) & Wendy Morgan 818 (22) | 39 |
9th | Jane Bell (20) & John Broadley (13) | 38 |
10th | Louise Livings (20) & Norman Hovendon (18) | 38 |
11th | John (Jack) McIntyre (20) & Margaret Irene McIntyre (14) | 38 |
12th | Tina Brown (24) & Ray Brown (12) | 38 |
13th | Amy Toft (3) & Paul McCaffrey (5) | 36 |
14th | Robert crane (8) & Vicki Handley (20) | 36 |
15th | Charles Abbott (18) & Deborah Abbott (31) | 36 |
16th | Michael Knight (14) & Christine Knight (15) | 35 |
17th | Sandy McDonough Lady Captain (23) & Ian McCann (19) | 35 |
18th | Angela O'Brien (23) & Anthony Bewley (0186) (22) | 35 |
19th | Heather Hill (15) & Geoffrey Houlbrook (13) | 35 |
20th | Steve Potter (11) & Susan Potter (14) | 35 |
21st | Marion Page (17) & Mike Page (11) | 35 |
22nd | David Mayor (7) & Hilda Mayor (21) | 34 |
23rd | Paul Ramsden (8) & Barbara RAMSDEN (13) | 34 |
24th | Helen Dalling (17) & Graham Dalling (9) | 34 |
25th | Francis Howard (10) & Cheryl Howard (16) | 34 |
26th | Gwyneth Fielding (16) & Reuben Fielding (11) | 34 |
27th | Sally Pearson (18) & Nathan Pearson (7) | 34 |
28th | Andrew Knee (11) & Amanda Knee (29) | 34 |
29th | Chris Kelly (17) & Brian Kelly (12) | 33 |
30th | Colin Bryant (13) & Colette Bryant (13) | 33 |
31st | Paul Kelly (8) & Ann Mallinson (21) | 33 |
32nd | Gary Morley (11) & Jacqueline Morley (23) | 32 |
33rd | James Smith (14) & Pat Smith (12) | 32 |
34th | Carole Lace (20) & Mok Sou Leung (10) | 32 |
35th | David Clapperton (15) & Carol Clapperton (15) | 31 |
36th | Alex Carmichael (12) & Frances Carmichael (23) | 31 |
37th | David Skilton (16) & Lynda SKILTON (17) | 31 |
38th | Donald Finlay (12) & Lesley Finlay (20) | 31 |
39th | Maureen Baines (22) & John C Barclay (0004) (16) | 31 |
40th | Barbara Craven (19) & John Craven (25) | 30 |
41st | Marilyn Hurst (21) & John Hurst (13) | 29 |
42nd | keith Robinson (25) & Susan Robinson (23) | 29 |
43rd | Fraser Fowlie (10) & Jane Robinson (13) | 28 |
44th | Richard Joynson (17) & Alison Joynson (28) | 28 |
45th | Sonia Sales (24) & Roy Sales (16) | 28 |
46th | C CLOTHIER (23) & George Clothier (23) | 28 |
47th | Gill Sheppard (14) & noel sheppard (16) | 28 |
48th | Sarah Lear (32) & Robert Lear (23) | 28 |
49th | John Morris (23) & Margaret Morris (27) | 26 |
50th | Ian & Karen McCulloch (9) & l slee (32) | 25 |
51st | Sheila Watson (24) & Jim Watson (22) | 24 |
52nd | Stephen Paybody (22) & Linda Paybody (26) | 24 |
53rd | Christopher D Massey (8) & Patricia Massey (25) | 23 |
54th | Robert Quigley (20) & Muriel Quigley (23) | 23 |
55th | Ann Blacow (27) & Roy Littler (25) | 22 |
56th | Ian & Karen McCulloch (9) & Elaine Jones (32) | 21 |
57th | John Dearnley (14) & Grace Littler (18) | DQ unable to identify player |
58th | Margaret Mahon (32) & D Baynes (16) | DQ 3.3b no signature |