More

Chester Golf Club

Mens Open 2019

Sunday 7th July 2019, White Tees, Chester

(9/10 handicap allowance)

Winners each receive vouchers to the value of £75

Second place each receive vouchers to the value of £60

Third place each receive vouchers to the value of £50

Fourth place each receive vouchers to the value of £40

Fifth place each receive vouchers to the value of £30

Sixth place each receive vouchers to the value of £20

Nearest the pin on the 8th receives a voucher to the value of £25 - winner Aled Williams from Holyhead Golf Club

Nearest the line on the 11th receives a voucher to the value of £25 -  winner D. R. Williams from Holyhead Golf Club

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamNett Results
1stBryan Acton (11) & Andrew Blackhurst (11) 45
2ndIan Fairfax (7) & Nicholas Brown (20) 44
3rdPaul Bloomfield (16) & Stephen Pinnington (12) 43
4thCraig Deakin (7) & Stephen Robinson (10) 43
5thR Hewitt (19) & A Kinsey (5) 42
6thMichael Bell Jnr (13) & Scott Bentley (9) 41
7thConnor Bradbury (16) & P Shergold (11) 41
8thTom Winkle (12) & A Wallbanks (15) 41
9thAndrew Oakes (6) & James Oakes (5) 41
10thEric Archer (14) & Steve Bonney (6) 41
11thJ A Blackhurst (5) & J Gartside (12) 40
12thChris Eldred (8) & Stuart Lane (6) 40
13thGlen Barton (9) & Ian Robinson (9) 40
14thPaul Carr (14) & A Davies (17) 39
15thGeoff Kent (8) & Mark Wilkinson (17) 39
16thDene Goodwin (7) & Darren Morris (8) 39
17thMark Massey (10) & Glenn Bromley (12) 39
18thNeal Martin (6) & Steven Cuthbertson (5) 38
19thAled Williams (2) & Daniel Manley-Williams (6) 38
20thEmlyn M. Williams (4) & N Goodright (6) 38
21stAlan Dwine (10) & Mark Casewell (16) 38
22ndKeith Corner (8) & Robert Lloyd (8) 38
23rdG Burke (11) & J D Williams (14) 38
24thD Smales (7) & C Bullough (8) 37
25thJamie Pain (14) & Ian Stuart Brockhurst (7) 37
26thPeter Horsley (5) & Roger Large (9) 37
27thStephen Wood (13) & M Emery (13) 36
28thPaul Moston (14) & Jeffrey Goodwin (11) 36
29thS Lockley (17) & J Maratta (17) 36
30thMichael Bailey (16) & Dave George (12) 36
31stDon Phillips (11) & Ian Pessol (9) 35
32ndJ M Pickerill (19) & Paul Challinor (16) 35
33rdW Morray (14) & Wayne Moran (12) 35
34thGareth Twiss (22) & Aidrian Ollerton (12) 35
35thDavid Boswell (11) & Alan Forshaw (16) 34
36thDavid Wood (13) & Martyn Reeves (21) 34
37thSteven Corbett (14) & Clive West (9) 34
38thS Atkinson (15) & S Wright (13) 34
39thScott Owen (6) & Ashley Owen (18) 34
40thP Rigby (22) & Alan Weston (21) 34
41stRobert Johnson (16) & A Rigby (19) 33
42ndDavid Hughes (13) & Mike Hughes (13) 33
43rdSteve Allen (12) & A Meigh (18) 33
44thSteve Winter (7) & David Rust (19) 33
45thThomas Sullivan (20) & Steve Shore (17) 32
46thNathan Cooper (11) & Gary Longdon (13) 32
47thP Heald (14) & David Baker (13) 32
48thT Vallance (12) & M Brady (14) 32
49thDave Smith (18) & Mike Pritchard (16) 32
50thD R Williams (4) & Mike Thorne (5) 31
51stF Morgan (14) & D O'Farrell (12) 31
52ndLee Harper (19) & Neil Colclough (8) 30
53rdIan Turner (17) & Les Mountford (20) 30
54thTim B Jones (11) & Jeff Ball (14) 30
55thDavid Gordon (14) & Thomas Gordon (14) 29
56thIan Walker (14) & F Deakin (15) 28
57thJohn Machin (14) & B Scott (22) 27
58thRobert Bibby (23) & Kenneth Winter (13) 26
59thDesmond Keeling (10) & Mark Horsley (20) 21
=60th*Carl Firkins (22) & Kevin Twigg (12) DQ Rule 3.3B no card
=60th*James Fraser (5) & Aaron Corner (7) DQ Rule 3.3B no card
=60th*A Green (14) & Adam Fryer (25) DQ Rule 3.3B no card
=60th*I Bennett (17) & Christopher Wood (11) DQ Rule 3.3B no card
=60th*R Wood (21) & D Rushton (14) DQ 3.3b No card received

* The players tied exactly on scores and countbacks



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.