(90% handicap allowance)
Wimmers: R Wilkinson (Grange Park) & D H Gornall (Grange Park) £100 voucher per player
2nd: J A Barratt (Westwood) & S W Blunt (Westwood) £65 voucher per player
3rd: P Delbridge (Crewe) & B Corbridge (Crewe) £50 voucher per player
4th: N Bingham (Padeswood & Buckley) & C Jones (Padeswood & Buckley) £40 voucher per player
5th: M Ball (Oswestry) & P Conway (Oswestry) £30 voucher per player
6th: N Fairclough (Ashton in Makerfield) & A Milligan (Ashton in Makerfield) £20 voucher per player
Veterans: K Done (Oswestry) & C Colquhoun (Oswestry) £40 voucher per player
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Ronald Wilkinson (17) & D H Gornall (17) | 43 |
2nd | J A Barratt (11) & S W BLUNT (13) | 42 |
3rd | Peter Delbridge (13) & Bob Corfield (14) | 42 |
4th | Nigel Bingham (11) & Christopher Jones (11) | 42 |
5th | Malcolm Ball (11) & Peter Conway (14) | 41 |
6th | Neville Fairclough (13) & Andrew Millington (16) | 41 |
7th | Ken Done (20) & Campbell Colquhoun (14) | 40 |
8th | David Mason (23) & Gunter Fritzsche (22) | 40 |
9th | Gwyn Thomas (11) & Andrew Cave (5) | 40 |
10th | Noel Wilson (15) & Arthur Hillgrove (13) | 40 |
11th | W Hewitt (13) & Barry ORTON (23) | 40 |
12th | Alan W Curties (11) & Colin Hudson (15) | 40 |
13th | Norman Adams (23) & Bryan Pritchard (18) | 40 |
14th | Derek Evans (22) & Brian Hardacre (22) | 40 |
15th | Ian Byrne (16) & Mike Curtis 2001 (14) | 39 |
16th | Kenneth Jones (15) & David Edwards (14) | 39 |
17th | Steve Chapman (13) & Roger Hopton (14) | 39 |
18th | Bob Ince (23) & Brian Dunn (22) | 39 |
19th | Jonathan Dean (9) & Philip Havard (16) | 39 |
20th | Mike McKeown (21) & William Russell (20) | 39 |
21st | David Nicholson (24) & John Preece (20) | 38 |
22nd | Richard Atkinson (19) & Ian Heseltine (12) | 38 |
23rd | Stuart Walsh (21) & Leslie Hughes (22) | 38 |
24th | Mike T Cox (23) & Johnny Johnson (21) | 38 |
25th | Robert Winnard (12) & S Pinder (14) | 38 |
26th | Geoff Fairhurst (12) & J Hambleton (14) | 38 |
27th | P A Rhodes (5) & M R Curel (8) | 38 |
28th | Ken Garrett (20) & David Curwen (15) | 38 |
29th | Trevor Edgerton (23) & Chris Clarke (17) | 38 |
30th | Philip Charles Marsh (13) & Glyn Foden (10) | 37 |
31st | Eddie McFerran (10) & Graham Eades (13) | 37 |
32nd | Keith Edgerley (14) & Derek Sherrington (17) | 37 |
33rd | G Nixon (22) & Jimmy Ball (14) | 37 |
34th | Roger Unsworth (18) & Ian Geoffrey Clues (19) | 37 |
35th | Daniel Keane (21) & Kenneth Sessford (14) | 37 |
36th | Colin Plowman (11) & R P Hill (20) | 36 |
37th | Ken Black (20) & Mike Monaghan (17) | 36 |
38th | Frankie Lee (14) & Mark English (9) | 36 |
39th | Medwyn Owen (3) & Christopher Roberts (14) | 36 |
40th | Philip Edgerley (10) & James Melvin (12) | 36 |
41st | Bob Goff (20) & Keith Probert (11) | 36 |
42nd | Duncan Adshead (18) & John Coope (16) | 36 |
43rd | Ray Jones (6) & John Falloon (14) | 36 |
44th | Dave Brierley (15) & Chris Turner (20) | 36 |
45th | John (Jack) McIntyre (20) & Andrew John Postlethwaite (12) | 36 |
46th | Ronald Nimbley (19) & Bill Dooley (13) | 36 |
47th | M Gulliver (20) & C H Jones (21) | 36 |
48th | Nigel Dixon (10) & Peter Neely (14) | 36 |
49th | J. Gordon Poole (17) & William R. Syvret (9) | 35 |
50th | Malcolm Jenkins (19) & Melvyn Goddard (21) | 35 |
51st | Jeff Birkenhead (17) & Jonathan Philip Cooper (25) | 35 |
52nd | Len Laithwaite (20) & Peter Holt (22) | 35 |
53rd | Gareth Edwards (15) & John Arwel Roberts (11) | 35 |
54th | Gareth Humphreys (8) & W Williams (16) | 35 |
55th | John Lever (12) & Colin Hulme (9) | 35 |
56th | Brian Purves (17) & Eamonn McGrath (15) | 35 |
57th | Tony Callaghan (18) & Peter Moore (14) | 35 |
58th | John Paget (11) & David Sellors (15) | 34 |
59th | Neil Wilson (10) & Bill Hartley (14) | 34 |
60th | Stephen Sage (13) & Steve Thomas (14) | 34 |
61st | Peter Davies (14) & Graham Mattison (9) | 34 |
62nd | Roger Cookson (14) & Tony Bowden (16) | 34 |
63rd | Robert Blower (18) & Martin Perry (21) | 33 |
64th | Grahame Peter Simmons (11) & John Rooks (21) | 33 |
65th | Edward Stephens (8) & Ian & Karen McCulloch (9) | 33 |
66th | Dave M Evans (14) & Michael Wood (9) | 33 |
67th | David Williams (21) & Mike Atkinson (14) | 33 |
68th | Eddie Williams (19) & John Rowlands (14) | 33 |
69th | Alan Brocklehurst (24) & Phil Brown (20) | 32 |
70th | Ken Webb (21) & Steven B. Fellows (10) | 32 |
71st | Pat Riley (11) & Eugene Jones (17) | 32 |
72nd | David Foster (21) & Peter Neild (19) | 31 |
73rd | M Ashworth (15) & Brian Dewhurst (7) | 31 |
74th | Barry McKee (23) & Ken Povall (16) | 31 |
75th | Joe Miller (26) & Howard Williams (14) | 31 |
76th | Geoffrey J 55 Davies (19) & Jeremy Mellors (14) | 31 |
77th | David Rawsthorne (12) & Ronald Owens (17) | 31 |
78th | Mark Gray (10) & John Rich Thomas (13) | 30 |
79th | D. J. Dudley (10) & W T Brentnall (12) | 30 |
80th | Meirion Jones (7) & Dave Price (9) | 30 |
81st | Ken Hughes (21) & Bill Robinson (22) | 30 |
82nd | Walter Pearce (10) & Bob Wilson (9) | 30 |
83rd | Peter Ashworth (20) & David Prior (23) | 29 |
84th | Brian Miller (24) & Peter Robinson (23) | 28 |
85th | Dave Teggin (11) & David Edwards (14) | 27 |
86th | Norman Burden (15) & George Jenkinson (21) | 27 |
87th | Keith Weston (16) & Jim Weston (22) | 27 |
88th | W H FINNEY (20) & K Jerzykowski (12) | 26 |