More

Chester Golf Club

All Men Ladies Seniors Juniors

Previous
2018 Next
June 2018 Diary of Events
Friday 1st12:00 - 13:00 Ladies B V Warrington (H)Course
Saturday 2nd07:30 - 16:57Open Medal 3B + Ladies EG Medal 4
Sunday 3rdR&A Qualifying Competition
Sunday R&A Qualifying Competition
Sunday 13:00 - 13:30Open Junior Competition
Sunday 13:00 - 13:30Junior CompetitionCourse
Monday 4thSeniors V Wallasey (Away)
Monday 10:00 - 11:00 Ladies Friendly v Eaton (a)Eaton GC
Monday 19:30 - 23:00Wine Tasting
Tuesday 5th08:00 - 18:0018 Hole Individual Stableford
Tuesday 11:10 - 12:10Ladies 9 Hole Qualifier
Wednesday 6th Ladies A v Heswall (a)Heswall GC
Wednesday 07:30 - 15:54Seniors Cup
Thursday 7th08:00 - 12:00Lady Captain's GreensomesCourse
Thursday 08:00 - 12:00Lady Captain's Greensomes
Thursday 10:00 - 12:00Handbridge Social Bridge Club
Thursday 17:00 Scratch v Upton (H)Course
Friday 8th11:00 - 11:30Mr Bates Golf Society1st Tee
Saturday 9th07:30 - 16:57Cayzer Cup
Saturday 19:30GIN NIGHTFunction Room
Sunday 10th10:15 - 11:15Golf Group Ladies Percival match
Sunday 12:00 - 12:45Golf Society McCabe
Monday 11th12:00 - 13:00 Ladies B V Eaton (H)Course
Monday 13:00 - 14:00Golf Society Richards
Monday 19:30 - 22:00Martin Meredith
Tuesday 12th08:00 - 11:00Lady Captain's Day
Tuesday 11:10 - 12:10Lady Captain's Day 9 Hole Stableford
Tuesday 19:30 - 23:00Ladies Captain's Day Meal
Wednesday 13thAway Day Prenton GC
Wednesday 11:00 - 14:00Funeral
Thursday 14thSeniors V Mold (Home)
Thursday 09:30 - 11:30Seniors v Mold (H)
Thursday 10:00 - 12:00Handbridge Social Bridge Club
Thursday 12:00 - 12:30Golf Society john lemm gs1st tee
Thursday 16:30 - 17:00Golf Group Mclintocks
Thursday 17:00 Scratch v Vicars Cross (A)Vicars Cross
Friday 15th10:00 - 11:00Golf Society HSC Golf Day1st Tee
Friday 11:00 - 11:30Golf Society Taylor Group
Friday 13:00 - 15:00Golf Society HSC1st tee
Friday 19:00 - 22:00HCS Meal
Saturday 16th07:30 - 14:00Captains Day
Sunday 17th13:00 - 13:30Junior CompetitionCourse
Monday 18th12:30Retirement LunchFunction Room
Tuesday 19thLADIES EXCHANGE DAY
Wednesday 20th10:30 - 11:30OSU Golf Society1st Tee Golf Course
Wednesday 13:30 - 14:30Golf Society OSU1st Tee Golf Course
Wednesday 18:45 - 22:00Colin Dollimore
Thursday 21st10:00 - 10:30Seniors v Conwy (H)Course
Thursday 10:00 - 12:00Handbridge Social Bridge Club
Thursday 12:00 - 13:00 Ladies B V Wallasey (h)Course
Thursday 17:00 Scratch v Vicars Cross (H)Course
Friday 22nd09:00 - 15:00Ladies Chester Festivalcourse
Saturday 23rd07:30 - 14:24Club Championships & McGillicudy Cup Day 1
Saturday 12:30Birthday LunchFunction Room
Sunday 24th08:30 - 10:40Club Championships & McGillicudy Cup Day 2
Monday 25th12:00 - 13:00 Ladies A v Portal (h)Course
Tuesday 26th08:00 - 18:00Sir Owen Phillips Day 1
Tuesday 11:30 - 12:20Ladies 9 Holes Day 1
Wednesday 27th07:30 - 16:57Victory Bowl
Wednesday 09:30 - 12:30Moulson Coors
Thursday 28th08:00 - 12:00SOP Day 2Course
Thursday 08:00 - 18:00Sir Owen Phillips Day 2
Thursday 09:00 - 09:50Ladies 9 Holes Day 2
Thursday 10:00 - 12:00Handbridge Social Bridge Club
Thursday 14:00 - 14:30Wallasey GC Courtesy
Thursday 17:00 - 18:00SOP Day2Course
Thursday 19:30 - 23:00Doug Riddell
Friday 29th10:30 - 11:30Golf Society Penrhos Arms
Friday 14:00 - 14:30Wallasey GC Courtesy
Friday 20:00 - 23:00Summer Quiz
Saturday 30th07:30 - 16:57Silver Jubilee
Saturday 18:30terry O'Toole
Previous
2018 Next




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.