Time | Team | Team |
07:40 | Reserved | Reserved |
07:50 | Reserved | Reserved |
08:00 | N Laurent (12.4) - Dukinfield & A Shillitoe (18.4) - Dukinfield | J Harrop (8.6) - Dukinfield & John Hartley (19.8) - Dukinfield |
08:10 | | |
08:20 | Christopher Jones (13.9) - Padeswood & Buckley & Nigel Bingham (15.3) - Padeswood & Buckley | Bill Gregory (15.5) - Pryors Hayes & David Taylor (18.3) - Pryors Hayes |
08:30 | M K Green (6.2) - Eaton (Chester) & Mr SM Campbell (9.2) - Eaton (Chester) | David Killoran (5.7) - Eaton (Chester) & Andy Chamberlain (12.7) - Wallasey |
08:40 | Melvyn Goddard (26.5) - Padeswood & Buckley & Malcolm Jenkins (29.1) - Padeswood & Buckley | Keith Pope (15.0) - Leasowe & Stephen Sage (18.9) - Leasowe |
08:50 | Mike Monaghan (17.0) - Northop & Ken Black (23.1) - Northop | David Prior (25.0) - Arrowe Park & Peter Ashworth (26.0) - Wirral |
09:00 | Dave Teggin (14.2) - Leasowe & David Edwards (14.5) - Abergele | Peter Holt (26.0) - Helsby & Len Jones (35.3) - Padeswood & Buckley |
09:10 | Norman Burden (16.2) - Leasowe & George Jenkinson (27.9) - Leasowe | David Rawsthorne (15.8) - Leasowe & Ronald Owens (22.3) - Leasowe |
09:20 | P David Lefley (13.0) - Hawarden & Gordon Edwards (17.8) - Hawarden | David Reidford (8.4) - Royal St Davids & Bob Rixham (Cent) (19.0) - Mold |
09:30 | Duncan Lowndes (4.8) - Wrekin & Mike James (17.0) - Shrewsbury | Ken Booth (10.2) - Birchwood & Alan Simpson (13.6) - Birchwood |
09:40 | Philip Davies (12.6) - Padeswood & Buckley & Bill Jones (24.5) - Padeswood & Buckley | Cyril Craven (23.8) - Pryors Hayes & Brian Miller (26.7) - Pryors Hayes |
09:50 | Duncan Adshead (17.0) - Macclesfield & Mike T Cox (24.3) - Heyrose | John Coope (19.3) - Disley & Paul Carroll (20.8) - Macclesfield |
10:00 | Graham Jones (16.7) - Pryors Hayes & Brian Hardacre (31.7) - Pryors Hayes | Jim Wright (24.6) - Pryors Hayes & Ian Moffat (29.4) - Pryors Hayes |
10:10 | Bryan Pritchard (18.1) - Pryors Hayes & Bill Robinson (27.6) - Pryors Hayes | Norman Adams (22.4) - Pryors Hayes & Derek Evans (26.8) - Pryors Hayes |
10:20 | Colin Matthews (17.8) - Pryors Hayes & David Williams (22.0) - Pryors Hayes | Phil OWEN (16.4) - Blundells Hill & Barry Shaw (18.0) - Blundells Hill |
10:30 | Ian LUMB (1.8) - Blundells Hill & Michael Milner (14.2) - Walmersley | Paul SMITH (13.3) - Blundells Hill & Bill RAVENSCROFT (18.6) - Blundells Hill |
10:40 | Alan Dagger (12.9) - Lymm & Alan Booth (20.5) - Lymm | Philip Charles Marsh (13.2) - Bramall Park & Glyn Foden (13.4) - Astbury |
10:50 | Adrian Evans (19.4) - Birchwood & John Preece (22.4) - Birchwood | Paul Anderson (17.0) - Birchwood & Bob Ince (24.5) - Birchwood |
11:00 | David Edwards (14.5) - Abergele & Kenneth Jones (24.2) - Abergele | Martin Lindquist (13.4) - Abergele & Peter Davies (19.7) - Abergele |
11:10 | Mike Curtis 2001 (15.3) - Malkins Bank & Ian Byrne (16.9) - Pryors Hayes | Geoff Fairhurst (11.2) - Pryors Hayes & J Hambleton (16.2) - Eastham Lodge |
11:20 | Richie Spencer (7.5) - Blundells Hill & Frankie Lee (17.0) - Blundells Hill | John Rowlands (16.2) - Blundells Hill & Eddie Williams (20.2) - Blundells Hill |
11:30 | Steven B. Fellows (12.5) - Bramall Park & Noel Wilson (16.9) - Bramall Park | David Sellors (16.8) - Bramall Park & Alan Bramhall (23.4) - Bramall Park |
11:40 | John Reid (12.9) - Bramall Park & Gerry Hodson (20.2) - Bramall Park | John Paget (11.3) - Bramall Park & Tony Bowden (20.5) - Bramall Park |
11:50 | Peter Webster (16.6) - Bramall Park & Alan Wood (20.8) - Bramall Park | Brian Whittle (13.1) - Bramall Park & Arthur Hillgrove (14.0) - Bramall Park |
12:00 | Michael Norwood (21.9) - Abergele & Gareth Edwin Lloyd Jones (23.1) - Rhos-on-Sea | Christopher Robin Ocego (26.1) - North Wales & Tom Pye (28.2) - Abergele |
12:10 | Richard Blackwell (14.1) - Davenport & John Hilton (17.4) - Davenport | Colin Edwards (11.9) - Chorley & Vincent Shaw (14.3) - Ashton-in-Makerfield |
12:20 | Stephen Moore (17.6) - Vale Royal Abbey & Thomas McGoona (21.4) - Vale Royal Abbey | William Arthur (14.7) - Shrewsbury & Keith N Smith (24.8) - Shrewsbury |
12:30 | Anthony Darlington (23.9) - Queens Park & Michael Ascroft (26.5) - Market Drayton | Nigel Booth (23.8) - Queens Park & David Morgan (24.6) - Queens Park |
12:40 | Tom Morgan (15.2) - Astbury & Ken Garrett (23.9) - Allerton Manor | David Curwen (14.7) - Childwall & Stephen Holbrook (16.4) - Chorley |
12:50 | Ronald Wilkinson (22.8) - Grange Park (Lancashire) & D H Gornall (23.9) - Grange Park (Lancashire) | Jimmy Ball (16.7) - Grange Park (Lancashire) & Brian Leslie Coaley (24.0) - Grange Park (Lancashire) |
13:00 | Keith Probert (10.8) - Oswestry & Fred Aspinall (17.0) - Oswestry | Tom Carroll (9.5) - Holywell & Tim Parsons (18.7) - Oswestry |
13:10 | Neil Wilson (11.8) - Oswestry & Bill Hartley (13.6) - Oswestry | Chris Clarke (21.1) - Henlle Park & Trevor Edgerton (24.7) - Oswestry |
13:20 | Malcolm Ball (10.9) - Oswestry & Peter Conway (16.7) - Oswestry | Colin Spicer (16.5) - Oswestry & Geoffrey J 55 Davies (21.1) - Oswestry |
13:30 | Peter Delbridge (16.9) - Crewe & Bob Corfield (19.7) - Crewe | Andy Billington (9.5) - Crewe & Geof Patrick (10.7) - Crewe |
13:40 | Terry Kavanagh (13.3) - Bidston & John Rogan (18.5) - Bidston | E Barr (13.4) - Bidston & Paul Kavanagh (16.5) - Bidston |
13:50 | Peter F Bedson (18.9) - Bidston & A R Bedson (19.0) - Bidston | A McMahon (9.7) - Bidston & Peter James MacLeod (17.5) - Bidston |
14:00 | Stephen Bowden (11.0) - Northop Country Park & Neil Tanner (Points) (13.6) - Carden Park | John Hanley (18.2) - Market Drayton & Derek Coppack (21.7) - Market Drayton |
14:10 | B Isom (14.4) - Alsager & M R Cooper (15.7) - Alsager | Eddie McFerran (11.4) - Grange Park (Lancashire) & Eddy Badrock (21.4) - Blundells Hill |
14:20 | Brian Dewhurst (7.1) - Manchester & M Ashworth (28.0) - Vale of Llangollen | Walter Pearce (11.3) - Blundells Hill & Bob Wilson (14.2) - Ashton-in-Makerfield |
14:30 | Paul West (5.6) - Manchester & R H Ward (16.4) - Manchester | Dave Willmore (-3.4) - Shifnal & A G Williams (10.9) - Shifnal |
14:40 | R. Goodall (15.3) - Hoylake & T Kerkhofs (16.4) - Hoylake | S. Jenkinson (14.1) - Hoylake & H. Large (15.8) - Hoylake |
14:50 | Steve Royle (1.8) - Stockport & Philip Turner (14.5) - Hazel Grove | Bob Leech (17.0) - Marple & Stuart Walsh (18.1) - Stockport |
15:00 | Ian McCann (10.3) - Davyhulme Park & John Hall (10.9) - Aldersey Green | Nigel Dixon (7.7) - Portal & Peter Neely (14.4) - Portal |
15:10 | Paul Fell (4.1) - Carden Park & John Eric Evans (11.7) - Henlle Park | Thomas Cook (10.7) - Houldsworth & Phil Rudkin (13.2) - Ashton-under-Lyne |
15:20 | Steve Kewley (2.6) - Disley & phil housley (4.8) - Davenport | |
15:30 | David Kevan (4.4) - Eaton (Chester) & Tony McMahon (18.0) - Carden Park | Brian Johnson (6.4) - Eaton (Chester) & Alan Livingstone (19.7) - Eaton (Chester) |